PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

codend winch

Russian translation: лебедка для подъема кутка трала

07:04 Apr 26, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Fisheries / лебедка
English term or phrase: codend winch
Помогите перевести, пожалуйста: codend winch

Что это за лебедка?
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:лебедка для подъема кутка трала
Explanation:
Мне кажется, здесь не о конструкции, а о ее назначении
codend, cod-end — куток трала (мешок с уловом)

К рыболовному оснащению также относятся четыре лебедки Sweepline на 11 т (0–46 м/мин), две лебедки Джильсона на 15 т (0–30м/мин), две лебедки для оттяжек на 4 т (0–50 м/мин) и лебедка для кутка трала на 6 т (0–20 м/мин).
http://www.wrk.ru/forums/attachment.php?item=503173

http://cargo-pacific.ru/upload/000/u2/031/a87060da.pdf
Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1лебедка для подъема кутка трала
Tanami
3см. комм.
Helg


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. комм.


Explanation:
codend winch = Lazy Line Winch

возможный вариант: кормовая лебедка

Helg
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
лебедка для подъема кутка трала


Explanation:
Мне кажется, здесь не о конструкции, а о ее назначении
codend, cod-end — куток трала (мешок с уловом)

К рыболовному оснащению также относятся четыре лебедки Sweepline на 11 т (0–46 м/мин), две лебедки Джильсона на 15 т (0–30м/мин), две лебедки для оттяжек на 4 т (0–50 м/мин) и лебедка для кутка трала на 6 т (0–20 м/мин).
http://www.wrk.ru/forums/attachment.php?item=503173

http://cargo-pacific.ru/upload/000/u2/031/a87060da.pdf

Tanami
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty: https://ibercisa.es/?/=/section/marine_markets/markets/3.17
45 mins
  -> спасибо)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search