coated fish

Russian translation: рыбные полуфабрикаты в упаковке

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coated fish
Russian translation:рыбные полуфабрикаты в упаковке
Entered by: Dmitry Avdeev

08:10 Jun 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Fisheries
English term or phrase: coated fish
Что за рыба такая??? :)Или это уже готовое блюдо? Никак не пойму...
Dmitry Avdeev
Canada
рыбные полуфабрикаты в упаковке
Explanation:
Или просто рыбные продукты в упаковке

...
15223000, Frozen fish steaks.
15241800, Coated fish preparations.
01242000, Eggs.
...
15241800 - Рыбные полуфабрикаты в упаковке
http://ru.dgmarket.com/eproc/eu/490729
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Отлично, спасибо! Это то, что надо. Речь именно о CPV кодах :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1рыба обжаренная до появления хрустящей корочки
Alexander Onishko
4Рыба в тесте
Andrey Belousov (X)
4рыбные полуфабрикаты в упаковке
mk_lab


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
рыба обжаренная до появления хрустящей корочки


Explanation:
блюдо ! рис см.
http://www3.weightwatchers.com/international/aus/images/reci...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-09 08:19:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

нет там не видно - см. здесь

http://www.ratajik.net/cooking/ChipotleSeafood/graphics/Coat...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Vdovin: Похоже.
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Андрей !

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рыбные полуфабрикаты в упаковке


Explanation:
Или просто рыбные продукты в упаковке

...
15223000, Frozen fish steaks.
15241800, Coated fish preparations.
01242000, Eggs.
...
15241800 - Рыбные полуфабрикаты в упаковке
http://ru.dgmarket.com/eproc/eu/490729

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Отлично, спасибо! Это то, что надо. Речь именно о CPV кодах :)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Рыба в тесте


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-06-09 08:34:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так это выглядит:
http://www.millionmenu.ru/rus/recipes/collection/drecip2597/

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 9




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search