warmwater shrimp, peeled - blanched

Russian translation: тепловодные креветки, очищенные - бланшированные

16:56 Jun 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Fisheries / fisheries
English term or phrase: warmwater shrimp, peeled - blanched
Anyone?
Again a massive job. 4 words ;-)
Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Russian translation:тепловодные креветки, очищенные - бланшированные
Explanation:
... сельдь, осьминог, кальмары, креветки тепловодные, креветки тигровые ...
www.pinfo.ru/main.nsf/massive/worldmarket_food4.htm
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Many thanks, fast and obviously correct!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3тепловодные креветки, очищенные, бланшированные
Kirill Semenov
4 +2тепловодные креветки, очищенные - бланшированные
Vladimir Pochinov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
тепловодные креветки, очищенные - бланшированные


Explanation:
... сельдь, осьминог, кальмары, креветки тепловодные, креветки тигровые ...
www.pinfo.ru/main.nsf/massive/worldmarket_food4.htm

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks, fast and obviously correct!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл!

agree  Alexandra Tussing
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
тепловодные креветки, очищенные, бланшированные


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
11 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Alexandra Tussing
3 hrs
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Juventus Translations
2 days 16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search