Seasoned maturing agent with gdl

Russian translation: ускоритель созревания с добавлением специй и глюконо-дельта-лактона

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Seasoned maturing agent with gdl
Russian translation:ускоритель созревания с добавлением специй и глюконо-дельта-лактона
Entered by: Detistoff

11:48 Dec 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / Food production
English term or phrase: Seasoned maturing agent with gdl
без контекста
Detistoff
Ukraine
ускоритель созревания с добавлением специй и глюконо-дельта-лактона
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

R Serazhetdinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ускоритель созревания с добавлением специй и глюконо-дельта-лактона
R Serazhetdinov
3приправленный ускоритель созревания с ГДЛ (глюконо-дельта-лактоном)
FreEditor


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seasoned maturing agent with gdl
приправленный ускоритель созревания с ГДЛ (глюконо-дельта-лактоном)


Explanation:
Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2016-12-20 12:02:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "приправленный созреватель с ГДЛ".

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seasoned maturing agent with gdl
ускоритель созревания с добавлением специй и глюконо-дельта-лактона


Explanation:
+

R Serazhetdinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search