Oil injection collimator

Russian translation: Коллиматор для впрыскивания масла

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Oil injection collimator
Russian translation:Коллиматор для впрыскивания масла
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

06:06 Jul 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Oil injection collimator
Характеристики и детали системы ATMOSPHERIC CONTINUOUS FRYING SYSTEM (FRENCH FRIES)
...

Oil injection collimator

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Коллиматор для впрыскивания масла
Explanation:
хотя модно готовить и без масла https://gotovim-doma.ru/recipe/5293-kartofel-fri-bez-zhira-i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2018-07-12 11:45:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Коллиматор для впрыскивания масла
Vladyslav Golovaty
3распределитель для подачи масла
Roman Karabaev


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oil injection collimator
распределитель для подачи масла


Explanation:
collimator он, подозреваю, потому, что формирует множество параллельных струй/потоков масла для равномерного нанесения куда-то там - по аналогии с коллиматорами - приборами для получения параллельных пучков света или иного излучения.

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oil injection collimator
Коллиматор для впрыскивания масла


Explanation:
хотя модно готовить и без масла https://gotovim-doma.ru/recipe/5293-kartofel-fri-bez-zhira-i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2018-07-12 11:45:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большое спасибо, Надежда!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search