depending on the label running

Russian translation: в зависимости от скорости этикетирования

06:44 Jul 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: depending on the label running
Оборудование для пищ. промышленности.
LABEL APPLICATOR
...
Fast setup and prevents errors by automatically adjusting the sensitivity (with "Auto-Teach" optical sensor) depending on
the label running

В зависимости от движения (скорости движения?) этикеток?

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:в зависимости от скорости этикетирования
Explanation:
См. описание к этикетировочной машине Unique Solutions LabelPlus®:
https://tinyurl.com/y9uru6ol
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5в зависимости от скорости этикетирования
Natalie
3в зависимости от скорости перемещения этикеток
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в зависимости от скорости перемещения этикеток


Explanation:
да, а еще в полиграфии running - это печатание тиража


Example sentence(s):
  • в зависимости от вида ... поверхность (предотвращает механическое перемещение этикетки

    Reference: http://miratex.com.ua/termoetiketka.html
    https://inforesist.org/kak-pravilno-vyibrat-printer-dlya-pechati-etiketok/
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
в зависимости от скорости этикетирования


Explanation:
См. описание к этикетировочной машине Unique Solutions LabelPlus®:
https://tinyurl.com/y9uru6ol

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search