when applied with open-type belting

Russian translation: при использовании конвейеров открытого типа

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:when applied with open-type belting
Russian translation:при использовании конвейеров открытого типа
Entered by: Tatiana Grehan

16:39 Jul 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: when applied with open-type belting
Оборудование для пищ. промышленности
ambient and chilled air cooling system
...
Advantages
...
Cools over or under products when applied with open-type belting

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
при использовании конвейеров открытого типа
Explanation:
ИМХО

конвейеры открытого типа:

https://www.google.com/search?q="конвейеры открытого типа"&r...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-07-05 16:47:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как вариант: открытые конвейерные ленты (реже встречается):

https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1SQJL_enUS777US777&biw=1...
Selected response from:

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2при использовании конвейеров открытого типа
Tatiana Grehan
4использование с ременным приводом открытого типа
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
при использовании конвейеров открытого типа


Explanation:
ИМХО

конвейеры открытого типа:

https://www.google.com/search?q="конвейеры открытого типа"&r...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-07-05 16:47:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Как вариант: открытые конвейерные ленты (реже встречается):

https://www.google.com/search?rlz=1C1SQJL_enUS777US777&biw=1...

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaN: https://4smartmove.com/belting/
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
использование с ременным приводом открытого типа


Explanation:
ИЛИ применение
напр.: Технические характеристики винтовых компрессоров REMEZA с ременным приводом открытого типа. http://stanki.yartpp.ru/kompressor_vint_remen5.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2018-07-05 16:59:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Передаточное число ременной передачи привода ленточного транспортера ... https://reductory.ru/literatura/detali-mashin-kuklin/peredat...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search