International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

regarding ongoing operation and training in the long-term

Russian translation: касательно текущей работы и обучения в долгосрочной перспективе

13:22 Jul 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: regarding ongoing operation and training in the long-term
Прошу помочь уточнить перевод из описания оборудования для пищ. промышленности:

The new equipment also has a user-friendly interface, making it simple and easy to operate.
This will help Whitby Seafoods to save significant time regarding ongoing operation and training in the long-term.
Да, текст несложный, но вот "ongoing" и "in the long-term" что-то не могу согласовать.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:касательно текущей работы и обучения в долгосрочной перспективе
Explanation:
касательно текущей работы и обучения в долгосрочной перспективе

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-07-17 10:55:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большущее спасибо, Надежда!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4касательно текущей работы и обучения в долгосрочной перспективе
Vladyslav Golovaty
4при текущей эксплуатации и обучении/подготовке персонала в перспективе
Julia Shpakova
3и в отношении текущиъх работ и на долгосрочной основе
erika rubinstein
Summary of reference entries provided
в отношении (с учётом) продолжающихся, непрерывных работ и обучения на долгосрочной плане
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
и в отношении текущиъх работ и на долгосрочной основе


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 42

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
при текущей эксплуатации и обучении/подготовке персонала в перспективе


Explanation:
Поскольку оборудование простое в использовании (user-friendly interface), то это позволит компании сэкономить время/средства при текущей эксплуатации и при обучении/инструктаже персонала в перспективе.
В смысле, не надо обучать отдельно новых работников, а те, кто работает, легко освоят операции.

Julia Shpakova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
касательно текущей работы и обучения в долгосрочной перспективе


Explanation:
касательно текущей работы и обучения в долгосрочной перспективе

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2018-07-17 10:55:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Большущее спасибо, Надежда!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Спасибо!




Reference comments


21 mins
Reference: в отношении (с учётом) продолжающихся, непрерывных работ и обучения на долгосрочной плане

Reference information:
в отношении (с учётом) продолжающихся, непрерывных работ и обучения на долгосрочной плане

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2018-07-10 13:44:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYPO:
на долгосрочном плане

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2018-07-10 13:46:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"в долгосрочном плане" должен быть


    https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-ab&ei=mrdEW_qwEsWosgHyopGoDw&q=%D0%B2+%D0%BE%D1%82%D0%BD%D0%BE%D1%88%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B8%D0%B8+
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search