mass balance (exercises)

Russian translation: материальный баланс

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mass balance
Russian translation:материальный баланс
Entered by: lxunder

13:36 Mar 19, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / пищевое производство
English term or phrase: mass balance (exercises)
интересует, конечно, в первую очередь отраслевой терминологический эквавалент, если такой существует

речь идёт о производстве пищевой продукции

определение в тематической литературе (Global Standard for Food Safety - Guideline for Fresh Produce
by British Retail Consortium, стр. 21) даётся следующее: Reconciliation of the amount of the incoming raw material against the amount used in the resulting finished product, taking into account process waste and rework: raw materials (quantity in kg) = yield + waste + rework (processing) = finished products (quantity in kg)

словарные статьи Мультитрана для темина "mass balance" как-то не не удалось вписать в контекст пищевого производства

контексты:

The site must have full control over surplus stock and know the quantities of product in the event this information is needed for *mass balance exercises*.

The site must be able to account for raw material and packaging usage accurately through *mass balance*.

Where *mass balance exercises* return results outside of the expected tolerances, corrective action must be taken.

*Mass balance* of key raw materials and components must be tested at a predetermined frequency, once per year as a minimum.

Where a finished product claim is made regarding ingredients or components, *mass balance*/reconciliation of the quantity of the relevant materials must be tested once per year as a minimum.


спасибо
lxunder
Ukraine
массовое соотношение
Explanation:
еще возможно: соотношение массовых долей [компонентов продукта/продукции]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2019-03-19 14:32:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

похоже я был неправ в своем первом предположении
это - материальный баланс
см. напр.
https://msd.com.ua/texnologiya-ogneuporov/materialnyj-balans...
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4материальный баланс (расчеты)
Oleksandr Mandzhos
4массовый баланс (расчеты)
Oleksandr Mandzhos
3 +1массовое соотношение
Igor Andreev
Summary of reference entries provided
весовая компенсация / баланс веса
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
массовое соотношение


Explanation:
еще возможно: соотношение массовых долей [компонентов продукта/продукции]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2019-03-19 14:32:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

похоже я был неправ в своем первом предположении
это - материальный баланс
см. напр.
https://msd.com.ua/texnologiya-ogneuporov/materialnyj-balans...

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: большое спасибо, в яблочко


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Mandzhos: Простите не прочитал дополнение к ответу
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, сам не сразу вник в тему

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
массовый баланс (расчеты)


Explanation:
Это вопросы обеспечения технологического процесса, где регламентированы расходные материалы, сырье, выход конечного продукта

https://scibook.net/moloka-molochnyih-tehnologiya/osnovnyie-...
https://rucont.ru/efd/302702

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2019-03-19 19:40:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

даже лучше материальный баланс

Oleksandr Mandzhos
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
материальный баланс (расчеты)


Explanation:
так будет точнее

Oleksandr Mandzhos
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: спасибо за участие





Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: весовая компенсация / баланс веса

Reference information:
Как мне кажется здесь речь об упоковке и весовом компенсации,
и exercise работа или действие
напр.
https://translate.academic.ru/mass balance/en/ru/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-03-19 15:01:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

упаковке


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-03-19 15:13:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.packaging.org.nz/attachments/docs/review-of-packa...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 6
Note to reference poster
Asker: спасибо за участие





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search