Raw material origin

Russian translation: происхождение сырья

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Raw material origin
Russian translation:происхождение сырья
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

09:46 Feb 7, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / flour
English term or phrase: Raw material origin
Additives No addittives
Ingredients Soft wheat flour type "00"
Raw material origin EU and non-EU
Product code
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
происхождение сырья
Explanation:
ну собственно откуда пришло сырье - как из ЕС, так и не из ЕС
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1происхождение сырья
Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
4страна происхождения сырья
Svetlana Voziyan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
raw material origin
происхождение сырья


Explanation:
ну собственно откуда пришло сырье - как из ЕС, так и не из ЕС

Vladimir Alekseev, MCIL
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  interprivate
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
страна происхождения сырья


Explanation:
Встречала этот термин в двух вариациях: «страна происхождения сырья» или «происхождение сырья», зависит от контекста

Svetlana Voziyan
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Landsknecht: В данном случае "страна" не подходит, потому что варианты выбора - EU and non-EU.
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search