Present Voluntary

Russian translation: см.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Present Voluntary
Russian translation:см.
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

10:38 Feb 7, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / flour
English term or phrase: Present Voluntary
Allergens Absent/Present Voluntary
Cereals containg gluten and products therefor Presente
Cross contamination
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
см.
Explanation:
как вариант
наличие\отсутствие аллергенов является случайным процессом (не контролируется)
Selected response from:

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
Marlin31
3не Present Voluntary, а Voluntary Cereals
Nadiia Savchenko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
не Present Voluntary, а Voluntary Cereals


Explanation:
Не Present Voluntary, а Voluntary Cereals
То есть будет так:
Аллергены - присутствуют/отсутствуют
Voluntary Cereals containg gluten and products therefor - Present

Предполагаю, что Voluntary в этом контексте = Volunteer

In gardening and agronomic terminology, a volunteer is a plant that grows on its own, rather than being deliberately planted by a farmer or gardener.



    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Volunteer_(botany)
Nadiia Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
present voluntary
см.


Explanation:
как вариант
наличие\отсутствие аллергенов является случайным процессом (не контролируется)

Marlin31
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search