color impact

Russian translation: придает (более глубокую) окраску

09:31 Feb 17, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: color impact
JS ZERO® gives more color-impact to applications like spreads, coatings and drinks due to a higher solids content (less colorless fat) and due to its tight particle size distribution (see graph).
More solids (i.e. less fat) give darker color-impact in application despite a lighter dry powder color.
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
Russian translation:придает (более глубокую) окраску
Explanation:
Лучше переводить весь оборот "gives more color-impact".

www.bristolnn.ru › catalog › podarochnye_nabory › selekshn_robustos
... двух лет, срезанного исключительно с верхней части табачного растения, придает более глубокую окраску сигарам, гарантируя их уникальность.
Selected response from:

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2придает (более глубокую) окраску
Cherepanov
5 +1цветовое влияние
Moslingo
4зд.: усиливает красочность
Michael Korovkin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
придает (более глубокую) окраску


Explanation:
Лучше переводить весь оборот "gives more color-impact".

www.bristolnn.ru › catalog › podarochnye_nabory › selekshn_robustos
... двух лет, срезанного исключительно с верхней части табачного растения, придает более глубокую окраску сигарам, гарантируя их уникальность.

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sofia Gutkin
28 mins
  -> Спасибо!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
цветовое влияние


Explanation:
цветовое влияние

Example sentence(s):
  • При этом тяжело отрицать цветовое влияние дизайна интерфейса приложения на пользователей.

    Reference: http://lampalampa.net/vazhnost-tsveta-v-dizajne-mobilnyh-pri...
Moslingo
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Korovkin
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day 28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
зд.: усиливает красочность


Explanation:
соусов :):):)

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search