dough tolerance and proofing stability

Russian translation: Улучшенная пластичность/эластичность теста, крепкая консистенция теста

14:11 Mar 6, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: dough tolerance and proofing stability
Optimised gluten extensibility and gas retention Improved dough tolerance and proofing stability. Improved oven spring.
Dmitry Maltsev
Ukraine
Russian translation:Улучшенная пластичность/эластичность теста, крепкая консистенция теста
Explanation:
Example:
Если опара слишком молодая, то тесто следует замешивать более крепкой консистенции и после 30-35 минут его брожения сделать обминку.
Selected response from:

Viktoria Kantemyr
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Улучшенная пластичность/эластичность теста, крепкая консистенция теста
Viktoria Kantemyr
3стабильность теста во время брожения и расстойки
Boris Kobritsov


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Улучшенная пластичность/эластичность теста, крепкая консистенция теста


Explanation:
Example:
Если опара слишком молодая, то тесто следует замешивать более крепкой консистенции и после 30-35 минут его брожения сделать обминку.



    Reference: http://https://lililove.me/demo/yeast_dough_theory/
Viktoria Kantemyr
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стабильность теста во время брожения и расстойки


Explanation:
я так понимаю, речь идет о ферментах-улучшителях, которые делают тесто более устойчивым к времени брожения, механической обработке и пр. и . гарантируются стабильный результат.

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search