VFD /MCB Tripping

Russian translation: отключение ЧРП/автомат. выключателя

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VFD /MCB Tripping
Russian translation:отключение ЧРП/автомат. выключателя
Entered by: Enote

14:21 Mar 27, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / Рук-во по экспл. смесителя
English term or phrase: VFD /MCB Tripping
TROUBLE SHOOTING AND INSTRUCTIONS FOR REPAIR
Defects Probable Causes
Blender does not run. VFD /MCB Tripping


There is no o/p from the Incorrect parameters/motor rating.
V.F.D and error display on the V.F.D
Anastasia Misnik
Belarus
отключение ЧРП/автомат. выключателя
Explanation:
tripping - это аварийное отключение (в целях защиты), как правильно указал Борис.
VFD - это ЧРП у нас, а MCB - это miniature (или molded) circuit breaker, т.е. автоматический выключатель, он как раз и предназначен для защиты путем (аварийного) отключения.
Имхо, M (в MCB) можно просто выкинуть из перевода и не париться, что это точно означает, т.к. на смысл это не влияет.
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3отключение ЧРП/автомат. выключателя
Enote
3отключение частотно-регулируемого привода или [главной] платы управления
Boris Kobritsov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vfd /mcb tripping
отключение частотно-регулируемого привода или [главной] платы управления


Explanation:
речь, скорее всего, о Variable Frequency Drive/Main Control Board

Boris Kobritsov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vfd /mcb tripping
отключение ЧРП/автомат. выключателя


Explanation:
tripping - это аварийное отключение (в целях защиты), как правильно указал Борис.
VFD - это ЧРП у нас, а MCB - это miniature (или molded) circuit breaker, т.е. автоматический выключатель, он как раз и предназначен для защиты путем (аварийного) отключения.
Имхо, M (в MCB) можно просто выкинуть из перевода и не париться, что это точно означает, т.к. на смысл это не влияет.

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search