light

Russian translation: с низким содержанием сахара

09:17 Apr 3, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: light
(0-3 gms fat per serving)
Fat-free/skim milk1 cup (8 oz.)
Evaporated, low fat milk½ cup
Jam or jelly, light 2 tsp.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:с низким содержанием сахара
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1с низким содержанием сахара
Natalie
5низкокалорийный
Lena Gavrilyuk


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
с низким содержанием сахара


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Zubtsov
4 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
низкокалорийный


Explanation:
С небольшим количеством сахара или вообще без него. Возможно, с сахарозаменителем.

Example sentence(s):
  • Низкокалорийный джем Light "Клубника" без сахара
  • Strawberry Light Jam. With 60% fruit content and no added sugar, 40% less calories

    https://www.wildberries.ru/catalog/10524563/detail.aspx
    https://www.heromea.com/jam/en/products/jam/strawberry-light-jam
Lena Gavrilyuk
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search