to complete your health protocol

Russian translation: для полноценной работы всего организма

04:36 Jun 4, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: to complete your health protocol
KEY BENEFITS
Xtend, our most advanced immune and nutritional supplement, is an outstanding source of micro- and phytonutrients, including 23 essential vitamins and minerals, as well as purified 1-3, 1-6 beta glucans derived from baker’s yeast, protecting and renewing cells and tissues.
Xtend is the perfect complement to BalanceOil and ZinoBiotic to complete your health protocol.
Content: 60 tablets, total net weight 45 g
Enjoy more energy1
Improve your bone and joint function2
Contributes to a normal immune system3
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:для полноценной работы всего организма
Explanation:
можно добавить "...и здоровой жизни", если не хотите опускать health, но, думаю, и так понятно, что без полноценной работы организма здоровой жизни быть не может.
Selected response from:

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4для полноценной работы всего организма
Andrei Yefimov
4для поддержания вашего здоровья
Seva Kavalenka


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
для поддержания вашего здоровья


Explanation:
... идеальное дополнение/добавка к ... для поддержания вашего здоровья.

Seva Kavalenka
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
для полноценной работы всего организма


Explanation:
можно добавить "...и здоровой жизни", если не хотите опускать health, но, думаю, и так понятно, что без полноценной работы организма здоровой жизни быть не может.

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search