single shift

Russian translation: одиночное перемещение

09:27 Oct 29, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink / Весовой дозатор
English term or phrase: single shift
SHIFT STATUS
SHIFT STATUS indicates whether the weighing system is running in the SIN- GLE SHIFT, DOUBLE SHIFT or TRIPLE SHIFT mode
SINGLE SHIFT: All weigh heads are available.
DOUBLE SHIFT:
All weigh heads are available except the one last emptied.
TRIPLE SHIFT:
All weigh heads are available except the one last emptied and the one before it.
Anastasia Misnik
Belarus
Russian translation:одиночное перемещение
Explanation:
одиночное перемещение/...ый шаг/перевод головки

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Мультиголовочный_дозатор
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1одиночное перемещение
svetlana cosquéric
3одиночная манипуляция
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
одиночная манипуляция


Explanation:
дальше двойная и тройная



Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
одиночное перемещение


Explanation:
одиночное перемещение/...ый шаг/перевод головки

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Мультиголовочный_дозатор

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ksenia Khisametdinova
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ксения!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search