Principle Artist

Russian translation: главный художник

14:42 Mar 7, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / титры игры
English term or phrase: Principle Artist
Помогите плз перевести название должности из перечня для титров онлайновой игры.
Рядом в списке стоят (имена не указаны):

Senior Producer & Art Manager
Lead 3D Artist
Environment & Level Artists
Animators
Lead Video Producer

В других местах текста не встречается.
Спасибо!
Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Russian translation:главный художник
Explanation:
Возможно, имеется в виду principAl.
Selected response from:

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5главный художник
Andrei Yefimov
3главный исполнитель
Sergey Savchenko


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
principle artist
главный исполнитель


Explanation:
если lead - ведущий

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
principle artist
главный художник


Explanation:
Возможно, имеется в виду principAl.

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 34
Notes to answerer
Asker: Good version, thanks!

Asker: Андрей, спасибо большое!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Taschian
31 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  rns: PrincipAl, yeah.
51 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Rakhmanova
19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sofia Gutkin
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  MariyaN (X)
2 days 12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search