ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

... saved for your game at the stake level you\'re playing at.

Russian translation: ...сохраняются на том уровне ставок, на котором играете.

14:02 Jun 13, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Slot games
English term or phrase: ... saved for your game at the stake level you\'re playing at.
GAME PROGRESS
Any progress features in the game, including symbols locked onto the reels which affect subsequent spins, are saved for your game at the stake level you are playing at.
You can have different progress levels at different stakes on the same game, and move between them by changing the stake.
If you are awarded free spins from a promotional campaign any progress in the main game including any locked symbols, will be saved and be available to continue playing at the same stake once the free spins have been completed.
Hasmik Avetyan
Armenia
Russian translation:...сохраняются на том уровне ставок, на котором играете.
Explanation:
"for your game" - несущественная чать предложения при переводе.
Selected response from:

Nikolsson (X)
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Николссон!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...сохраняются на том уровне ставок, на котором играете.
Nikolsson (X)
3зафиксирован для вашей игры для выбранного вами уровня ставки
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
зафиксирован для вашей игры для выбранного вами уровня ставки


Explanation:
***

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 125

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... saved for your game at the stake level you\\\\\\\'re playing at.
...сохраняются на том уровне ставок, на котором играете.


Explanation:
"for your game" - несущественная чать предложения при переводе.

Nikolsson (X)
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Николссон!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search