print and electronic instant lottery

Russian translation: бумажные и мгновенные электронные лотереи

13:21 Jun 5, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: print and electronic instant lottery
виды лотерей: print and electronic instant lottery
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:бумажные и мгновенные электронные лотереи
Explanation:
Бумажные лотереи: главной отличительной особенностью любой классической лотереи является обязательное наличие лотерейного билета, по которому происходит участие игрока и получение выигрыша.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Emyshev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир! Прошу прощения, что раньше не ответил.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4бумажные и мгновенные электронные лотереи
Vladimir Emyshev
3тиражная и электронная мгновенная лотерея
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бумажные и мгновенные электронные лотереи


Explanation:
Бумажные лотереи: главной отличительной особенностью любой классической лотереи является обязательное наличие лотерейного билета, по которому происходит участие игрока и получение выигрыша.


    Reference: http://lotmade.com/classic-lottery/
Vladimir Emyshev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир! Прошу прощения, что раньше не ответил.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
тиражная и электронная мгновенная лотерея


Explanation:
In most instant lottery ticket games a set of tickets is printed or in electronic games the tickets displayed on a computer or video lottery terminal screen with play ... https://patents.google.com/patent/US7153206
Числовые лотереи (Тиражная электронная лотерея) ... Комбинированные лотерея; Моментальная (мгновенная) лотерея ..... ограниченного числа участников одного признака (клиент фирмы, подписчики печатного издания и т.д.) ... http://lotmade.com/o-lotereyah/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-06-05 13:29:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

К числу таких видов можно отнести традиционную тиражную лотерею, ... мини лотерею, мгновенную лотерею, федеральную, а также лотерею онлайн. http://prolotto.ru/lotteryinfo/articles/lottery-types-for-no...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search