power Pokers

Russian translation: Видео-покер Power

17:35 Sep 18, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Азартные игры
English term or phrase: power Pokers
All table pokers, all roulettes, all video/power Pokers (excluding All Aces and Jacks or Better video pokers)
tar81
Russian translation:Видео-покер Power
Explanation:
Video/power Poker разработан компанией Microgaming. Он похож на Jacks or Better, но отличается тем, что комбинации каре из карт старше десяток оплачиваются по более высоким коэффициентам.
Selected response from:

Nikolay Novitskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Видео-покер Power
Nikolay Novitskiy
4«Power Up» — новый покер
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power pokers
«Power Up» — новый покер


Explanation:
это новый покер с супер способностями
http://www.pokeroff.ru/power-up-novyj-poker-s-super-sposobno...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Power poker
Видео-покер Power


Explanation:
Video/power Poker разработан компанией Microgaming. Он похож на Jacks or Better, но отличается тем, что комбинации каре из карт старше десяток оплачиваются по более высоким коэффициентам.

Example sentence(s):
  • В серии видео-покеров Power от компании Microgaming есть разновидность «Тузов и картинок», получившая название Aces and Faces Power Poker.

    https://www.casinoz.biz/game/Aces-and-Faces-Power-Poker-Microgaming.html#-
Nikolay Novitskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search