Over-the-counter transfers

Russian translation: Пополнение (счета в казино) наличными

13:28 Sep 21, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Азартные игры
English term or phrase: Over-the-counter transfers
This service makes it possible to buy online and transfer funds in real time from your bank account. Over-the-counter transfers in turn can take up to five days to be credited to your casino account. Note that you need a fiscal number to make use of this service.
tar81
Russian translation:Пополнение (счета в казино) наличными
Explanation:
Внесение депозита наличными, например, через терминалы оплаты или Western Union

https://ru.reelemperor.com/payment-methods/
Selected response from:

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Пополнение (счета в казино) наличными
Yana Bystrytskaya
3 -1внебиржевые переводы
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
over-the-counter transfers
внебиржевые переводы


Explanation:
Внебиржевой рынок США* * АДР на акции ОАО «ЛУКОЙЛ». lukoil.ru
US OTC (US overtheecounter market)* * ADRs on LUKOIL shares. https://www.linguee.ru/русский-английский/перевод/внебиржево...
предоставление полного перечня услуг по торговле и учету прав собственности на внебиржевом рынке ... P2P переводы. https://mtb.ua/BrokerageServicesInTheOTCMarket
Расчеты на внебиржевом рынке. НРД позволяет своим ... Операции по переводу https://www.nsd.ru/ru/services/nonmarket/
Брокерское обслуживание на внебиржевом рынке (ОТС) предполагает проведение операций в интересах клиента между покупателем и продавцом без ... https://www.sberbank.ru/ru/legal/investments/broker_service/...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: А так обычно все играют в онлайн казино при посредстве биржи?
1 day 16 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
over-the-counter transfers
Пополнение (счета в казино) наличными


Explanation:
Внесение депозита наличными, например, через терминалы оплаты или Western Union

https://ru.reelemperor.com/payment-methods/

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Без сомнения, только написать нужно, как у вас в объяснении - "Пополнение (счета в казино) с внесением депозита наличными" (а то иначе получается, что человек прямо в казино вносит наличные)
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search