DNA Reports

Russian translation: Отчеты об анализах ДНК

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DNA Reports
Russian translation:Отчеты об анализах ДНК
Entered by: Turdimurod Rakhmanov

08:33 Jul 18, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Genealogy
English term or phrase: DNA Reports
DNA Reports are generated from the DNA Results....outputs of the genetic analysis of DNA Results include DNA Matches and Ethnicity Calculation ("DNA Reports").
Strel
Отчеты о результатах тестирования / ДНК отчёт
Explanation:
Отчеты о результатах тестирования / ДНК отчёт

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-07-18 08:40:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Отчеты о результатах тестирования ДНК / ДНК отчёт
Selected response from:

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Отчеты о результатах тестирования / ДНК отчёт
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
4результаты экспертизы ДНК
Igor Moshkin
3тесты ДНК
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dna reports
Отчеты о результатах тестирования / ДНК отчёт


Explanation:
Отчеты о результатах тестирования / ДНК отчёт

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-07-18 08:40:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Отчеты о результатах тестирования ДНК / ДНК отчёт

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо за ответы в обсуждении тоже. Окончательный вариант "Отчеты об анализах ДНК".


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dna reports
результаты экспертизы ДНК


Explanation:
---


    https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?CL=1&s=dna%20reports&l1=1
Igor Moshkin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dna reports
тесты ДНК


Explanation:
http://www.businessinsider.com/best-dna-test-23andme-ancestr...
https://www.vaterschaftsanalyse.de/en/info/glossary/a-f/
A DNA test is a test in which someone's DNA is analysed, for example to see if they have committed a particular crime or are the parent of a particular child, ancestry

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search