Kazuki Takemura and his friend Ryogo Kusama

Russian translation: Кадзуки Такемура и Рёго Кусама

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Kazuki Takemura and his friend Ryogo Kusama
Russian translation:Кадзуки Такемура и Рёго Кусама
Entered by: Tokyo_Moscow

11:14 Mar 11, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / японские имена
English term or phrase: Kazuki Takemura and his friend Ryogo Kusama
Куда-то задевал словарик перевода имен, прошу помощи клуба.

Кадзуки Такемура и Риого Кусама?
Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Кадзуки Такемура и Рёго Кусама
Explanation:
Руководствуясь поливановской транскрипцией, японские имена так и пишем.
Сейчас вместо ё можно и е, скорее всего.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2010-03-11 11:25:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот ссылка на поливановскую систему

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Система_Поливанова

Опечатка-

д.б Кадзуки Такэмура
Selected response from:

Tokyo_Moscow
Japan
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Кадзуки Такемура и Рёго Кусама
Tokyo_Moscow
5Рёго
K.Gubernskaya


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kazuki takemura and his friend ryogo kusama
Рёго


Explanation:


K.Gubernskaya
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kazuki takemura and his friend ryogo kusama
Кадзуки Такемура и Рёго Кусама


Explanation:
Руководствуясь поливановской транскрипцией, японские имена так и пишем.
Сейчас вместо ё можно и е, скорее всего.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2010-03-11 11:25:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот ссылка на поливановскую систему

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Система_Поливанова

Опечатка-

д.б Кадзуки Такэмура


Tokyo_Moscow
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky (X)
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Palatash
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search