inflight entertainment screen

Russian translation: экран бортовой системы развлечений

08:25 Dec 25, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: inflight entertainment screen
Опрос пассажиров об использовании Интернет-услуг в самолете.

I accessed the service(s) from the following device:

1. My laptop
2. My handheld device
3. The inflight entertainment screen (where available)
Oleg Shirokov
Russian translation:экран бортовой системы развлечений
Explanation:
экран бортовой системы развлечений
Selected response from:

Olga D.
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3экран бортовой системы развлечений
Olga D.
4экран для просмотра фильмов (во время полета)
e-solutions (X)
3бортовой экран
Igor Savenkov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
бортовой экран


Explanation:
Проще так обозвать. Это экран, который уже имеется в самолете для этих целей

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 159
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
экран бортовой системы развлечений


Explanation:
экран бортовой системы развлечений

Olga D.
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rns
17 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Andrei Mazurin
37 mins
  -> спасибо, Андрей!

agree  yanadeni (X)
9 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
экран для просмотра фильмов (во время полета)


Explanation:
...

e-solutions (X)
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search