Summing them up

Russian translation: Рассмотрим вкратце несколько брендов

04:47 Mar 13, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Summing them up
Ссылка на статью: http://testmeterpro.com/best-multimeter-brands/
Testmeter
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Рассмотрим вкратце несколько брендов
Explanation:
Как вариант.
Selected response from:

Lazyt3ch
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Рассмотрим вкратце несколько брендов
Lazyt3ch
4в общем и целом, они... / эти бренды ...
Michael Korovkin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
summing them up
Рассмотрим вкратце несколько брендов


Explanation:
Как вариант.

Lazyt3ch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy: "вкратце"
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Evgeny Demin
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Denis Shepelev
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summing them up
в общем и целом, они... / эти бренды ...


Explanation:
или “в конечном итоге, ...“ и т.д.

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search