sweet addicted tiram ish bar

Russian translation: плиток тирамису о слабости/любви к сладостям

18:44 Dec 17, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: sweet addicted tiram ish bar
I started a rummage of the accommodation area of the vessel. I placed into a polythene seizure bag one mobile phone with three "sweet addicted tiram ish bar" stickers on its rear.
Zoryana Dorak
Ukraine
Russian translation:плиток тирамису о слабости/любви к сладостям
Explanation:
Здесь кажется опечатка: "tiram ish bar" - "tiramisu bar".

В полной версии будет:
..... с тремя наклейками плиток тирамису о слабости/любви к сладостям на задней панельке.

См. ссылку на продукт "Тирамису"
Selected response from:

Araks Mnatsakanyan
Armenia
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с тремя наклейками “плитка сладкой подсадки тирамису“
Michael Korovkin
4плиток тирамису о слабости/любви к сладостям
Araks Mnatsakanyan


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
плиток тирамису о слабости/любви к сладостям


Explanation:
Здесь кажется опечатка: "tiram ish bar" - "tiramisu bar".

В полной версии будет:
..... с тремя наклейками плиток тирамису о слабости/любви к сладостям на задней панельке.

См. ссылку на продукт "Тирамису"


    Reference: http://spasibovsem.ru/responses/tiramisu-v-shokoladnom-varia...
Araks Mnatsakanyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с тремя наклейками “плитка сладкой подсадки тирамису“


Explanation:
Just in case for you doubtless know, "tira mi su" in Italian means "pull me up" (because of the booze in it and its high caloric content, Italians also call it "la bomba calorica"). Ideally, should be written in three separate words.



Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 58




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search