debtors of the object of the attachment

Russian translation: под страхом объявления должником предметa исполнения обязательства

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debtors of the object of the attachment
Russian translation:под страхом объявления должником предметa исполнения обязательства
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

08:59 Jun 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Judgment
English term or phrase: debtors of the object of the attachment
… is required to make these affirmative declarations according to the procedures prescribed by law within a period of one month following service of this judgment, under penalty of being declared debtors of the object of the attachment served to the Applicant by the attaching parties.
Artyom Vecherov
Russian Federation
под страхом объявления должником предметa исполнения обязательства
Explanation:
Как рассматриваются в судах споры с банками - Zakon.kz
https://www.zakon.kz/4832980-kak-rassmatrivajutsja-v-sudakh-...
Предметом исполнения обязательства выступают денежные средства, взысканные с должника на основании судебного акта, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2018-06-14 09:50:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

object of the attachment => объект/субъект судебного акта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2018-06-21 14:20:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much.
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4под страхом объявления должником предметa исполнения обязательства
Erzsébet Czopyk
3должники объекта, упомянутого в приложении
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
должники объекта, упомянутого в приложении


Explanation:
под угрозой того, что они будут объявлены должниками объекта, упомянутого в приложении...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-06-14 09:19:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

приложение, поданное Заявителю сторонами, накладывающими арест


    https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=BtGmCQAAQBAJ&pg=PA318&lpg=PA318&dq=%D0%B4%D0%BE%D0%BB%D0%B6%D0%BD%D0%B8%D0%BA%D0%B8+%D0%BE%D0%B1%D1%8A%
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 21
Notes to answerer
Asker: Attaching parties говорит о том, что это не «приложение»


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
под страхом объявления должником предметa исполнения обязательства


Explanation:
Как рассматриваются в судах споры с банками - Zakon.kz
https://www.zakon.kz/4832980-kak-rassmatrivajutsja-v-sudakh-...
Предметом исполнения обязательства выступают денежные средства, взысканные с должника на основании судебного акта, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 mins (2018-06-14 09:50:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

object of the attachment => объект/субъект судебного акта

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2018-06-21 14:20:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you very much.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search