opposition

Russian translation: здесь: протест/возражение

11:34 Jun 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Judgment
English term or phrase: opposition
In accordance with Article 704 of the New Code of Civil Procedure “the third party may not be assigned to make a declaration, unless there is an authentic instrument or unless a judgment has declared the attachment or the opposition valid.”

что в данном случае может означать opposition?
Artyom Vecherov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:здесь: протест/возражение
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

George Phil
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3здесь: протест/возражение
George Phil
3противостояние
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
противостояние


Explanation:
антагонизм

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 21

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
здесь: протест/возражение


Explanation:
*

George Phil
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталия!

agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy: +
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!

agree  Natalie
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Thank you, Natalie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search