bound to Luxembourg

Russian translation: см. ниже

12:46 Jun 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Judgment
English term or phrase: bound to Luxembourg
Legal opinion has similarly adopted a position in respect of the issue of the “scope” of foreign judgments given in a Member State that is not bound to Luxembourg by an instrument of foreign law.
Artyom Vecherov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Вы бы добавили пару предложений до того и пару после, и все было бы понятно, а тут гадание на кофейной гуще : )) да и сформулировано как будто не носителем

Исходя из того, что я вижу, речь идет о вопросе применимости или охвата решений иностранных судов, вынесенных в государстве-члене ЕС, в отсутствие зарубежных нормативно-правовых актов, которые бы определяли или устанавливали возможность исполнения данного решения в государстве Люксембург (bound это решение to luxembourg).
Видимо, они определяют, на каких основаниях в Люксембурге можно исполнить решение, вынесенное в других странах ЕС
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см. ниже
Vladimir Alekseev
3связан с законодательством Люксембурга
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bound to luxembourg
связан с законодательством Люксембурга


Explanation:
не связан с законодательством Люксембурга

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Alekseev: Кто не связан?? Вы в контексте заданного вопроса вообще примеряете свои ответы?
1 day 9 hrs

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bound to luxembourg
см. ниже


Explanation:
Вы бы добавили пару предложений до того и пару после, и все было бы понятно, а тут гадание на кофейной гуще : )) да и сформулировано как будто не носителем

Исходя из того, что я вижу, речь идет о вопросе применимости или охвата решений иностранных судов, вынесенных в государстве-члене ЕС, в отсутствие зарубежных нормативно-правовых актов, которые бы определяли или устанавливали возможность исполнения данного решения в государстве Люксембург (bound это решение to luxembourg).
Видимо, они определяют, на каких основаниях в Люксембурге можно исполнить решение, вынесенное в других странах ЕС

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search