pressure gauge tappings

Russian translation: отвод/ответвление для подключения датчика давления/манометра

10:08 Sep 13, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: pressure gauge tappings
Руководство по насосам.

Both the inlet and the outlet side of the base have two pressure gauge tappings.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:отвод/ответвление для подключения датчика давления/манометра
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4врезки манометров
Vladyslav Golovaty
3резьбовые отверстия для маномера
Enote
3отвод/ответвление для подключения датчика давления/манометра
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отвод/ответвление для подключения датчика давления/манометра


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
врезки манометров


Explanation:
tapping attachment приспособление для нарезания резьбы метчиком
напр.: Манометр – прибор для воды: как выбрать с целью измерения ... место для врезки в систему так, чтобы от манометра до котла было ... https://teplo-ltd.ru/otoplenie/manometr-dlya-sistemy-otoplen...



Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
резьбовые отверстия для маномера


Explanation:
манометр (или его переходник) туда просто ввинчивается (с герметизацией)

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search