Re: (name of a newborn)

Russian translation: Отн.: (имя новорожденного ребенка)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Re: (name of a newborn)
Russian translation:Отн.: (имя новорожденного ребенка)
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

07:16 Mar 29, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Re: (name of a newborn)
In birth certificate. Does it mean "registree" maybe?
Alexander Smirnow
Russian Federation
(имя новорожденного [ребенка)]
Explanation:
В свидетельстве о рождении содержится имя новорожденного, пол, имена родителей, дата и место рождения. Перевод свидетельства о рождении и содержащейся в нем информации необходим для удостоверения личности родившегося в различных обстоятельствах.
https://lawoffice.org.il/ru/перевод-свидетельства-о-рождении...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн 4 час (2021-03-31 11:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To: ASKER

В тех случаях, когда 'Re:' нуждается в переводе, эта служебная пометка обычно переводится как "Отн.:" (что означает "Относительно: (имя новорожденного).
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Тема: (имя новорожденного)
Magamed Aslanov
3(имя новорожденного [ребенка)]
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
re: (name of a newborn)
(имя новорожденного [ребенка)]


Explanation:
В свидетельстве о рождении содержится имя новорожденного, пол, имена родителей, дата и место рождения. Перевод свидетельства о рождении и содержащейся в нем информации необходим для удостоверения личности родившегося в различных обстоятельствах.
https://lawoffice.org.il/ru/перевод-свидетельства-о-рождении...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 дн 4 час (2021-03-31 11:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To: ASKER

В тех случаях, когда 'Re:' нуждается в переводе, эта служебная пометка обычно переводится как "Отн.:" (что означает "Относительно: (имя новорожденного).

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Спасибо.
Notes to answerer
Asker: То есть, Re: просто пропустить?


2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Тема: (имя новорожденного)


Explanation:
На английском Re: - это неотъемлемая часть формы официального письма.

Например,
Анг.
Re: Invoice 7122

Русс.
Тема: Счёт-фактура #7122

Magamed Aslanov
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search