Central Western Standard Time

Russian translation: Стандартное время центрально-западной Австралии

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Central Western Standard Time
Russian translation:Стандартное время центрально-западной Австралии
Entered by: Tzvi Arieli

09:51 Oct 23, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Geography / часовые пояса
English term or phrase: Central Western Standard Time
Контекст: (UTC+08:45) Central Western Standard Time (Australia) - Australia/Eucla
Andrey Lomakin
Russian Federation
Стандартное время центрально-западной Австралии
Explanation:
c

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2013-10-23 09:59:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/UTC+8:45

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2013-10-23 09:59:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Юкла"
Selected response from:

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Стандартное время центрально-западной Австралии
Tzvi Arieli
3Центральное стандартное время восточного побережья Австралии (Евкла)
Yuriy Vassilenko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
central western standard time
Центральное стандартное время восточного побережья Австралии (Евкла)


Explanation:
.

Yuriy Vassilenko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
central western standard time
Стандартное время центрально-западной Австралии


Explanation:
c

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2013-10-23 09:59:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/UTC+8:45

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2013-10-23 09:59:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Юкла"

Tzvi Arieli
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search