Madougou

Russian translation: Мадугу

18:23 Apr 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Geography
English term or phrase: Madougou
Bonikro
Kobada
Kobada Exp
Madougou
Others
AISC
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Мадугу
Explanation:
https://ru.utc.city/1729212
Selected response from:

Michael Moskowitz
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Мадугу
Michael Moskowitz
3Мадугу
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
madougou
Мадугу


Explanation:
https://ru.utc.city/1729212

Example sentence(s):
  • https://ru.utc.city/1729212
Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
20 mins

agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 hr

agree  Rashid Lazytech
8 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
madougou
Мадугу


Explanation:
gold project called Madougou in Burkina Faso also shows potential
проект под названием Madougou в Буркина-Фасо также показывает потенциал
http://mali.financialsweb.com/financial-market/forbes-amp-ma...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search