consent

Russian translation: согласованные места сброса

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:discharge points that have been consented
Russian translation:согласованные места сброса
Entered by: Yuri Belov

21:32 Oct 28, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology / Coal mining
English term or phrase: consent
Water is pumped into lagoons where it is allowed to settle, using chemical treatment where necessary, before being discharged via discharge points that have been consented for suspended solids, iron and pH.
("согласованные / разрешенные" точки сброса?)
Yuri Belov
Finland
согласованные места сброса
Explanation:
... точки подключения к электрическим сетям (суммарная установленная мощность 2-х насосов - 0,9 кВт), а так же **согласованного места сброса** очищенной воды.
www.tbuild.ru/waterdrain/village-cleaning2.htm

Механизм очистки сточных вод от предприятий и **места сброса согласовывают** с органами госсанэпиднадзора.
www.rzd.ru/documents/index.html?he_id=411&do_id=1621§ion=1625
Selected response from:

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4v tochkah gde razreshenno zbrasivat'...
Konstantin Kisin
3согласованные места сброса
Larissa Boutrimova


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v tochkah gde razreshenno zbrasivat'...


Explanation:
-

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
согласованные места сброса


Explanation:
... точки подключения к электрическим сетям (суммарная установленная мощность 2-х насосов - 0,9 кВт), а так же **согласованного места сброса** очищенной воды.
www.tbuild.ru/waterdrain/village-cleaning2.htm

Механизм очистки сточных вод от предприятий и **места сброса согласовывают** с органами госсанэпиднадзора.
www.rzd.ru/documents/index.html?he_id=411&do_id=1621§ion=1625

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search