aquis communitair

Russian translation: см. ниже

11:37 Apr 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / to adopt aquis communitair
English term or phrase: aquis communitair
I would like to know more about the problem of aquis communitair. If it possible write to my address below.
Lilia
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Во-первых - это действительно "acquis communautaire" (прав Виктор Потапов), а во-вторых - это нормативно-правовая база ЕС. Она обязательна для всех стран ЕС и требование привести законодательсво в соответствии с этой базой является условием вступления в ЕС. Термин этот не английский, а французский. В буквальном переводе - достижения сообщества.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 0 min (2005-04-16 13:38:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Вот нескольсо ссылок:

http://news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/in_depth/europe/euro-glossary/121...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Acquis_communautaire
http://www.itcilo.it/english/actrav/telearn/global/ilo/law/e...

Лучший источник информации по теме - сайт EU
http://europa.eu.int/geninfo/query/engine/search/query.pl
Selected response from:

Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Grading comment
Spasibo ogromnoie!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5см. ниже
Antonina Zaitseva
4 +1требования по приведению законодательства в соответствие
Yuri Smirnov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
требования по приведению законодательства в соответствие


Explanation:
Только у вас неправильно написано. Нужно aquis communitaires

RSC :: Romanian Student Club
... He also explained that the Aquis Communitaires(the requests of the European
Union to the countries applying for EU accession) didn’t specifically ask ...
https://netfiles.uiuc.edu/ ro/www/RomanianStudentClub/essay3.htm

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Potapov: Вы знаете, но и у Вас не до конца правильно написано: как там по-румынски пишут - не знаю, а по-французски надо бы Acquis Communautaire... :-))
5 mins
  -> Да-да... Поспешишь - насмешишь. Всех, кроме румын.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Во-первых - это действительно "acquis communautaire" (прав Виктор Потапов), а во-вторых - это нормативно-правовая база ЕС. Она обязательна для всех стран ЕС и требование привести законодательсво в соответствии с этой базой является условием вступления в ЕС. Термин этот не английский, а французский. В буквальном переводе - достижения сообщества.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 0 min (2005-04-16 13:38:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Вот нескольсо ссылок:

http://news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/in_depth/europe/euro-glossary/121...
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Acquis_communautaire
http://www.itcilo.it/english/actrav/telearn/global/ilo/law/e...

Лучший источник информации по теме - сайт EU
http://europa.eu.int/geninfo/query/engine/search/query.pl

Antonina Zaitseva
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
Spasibo ogromnoie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search