OFFICE OF EXPORT ENFORCEMENT

Russian translation: Управление экспортного контроля

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OFFICE OF EXPORT ENFORCEMENT
Russian translation:Управление экспортного контроля
Entered by: Dmitry Tolstov

07:38 Sep 11, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: OFFICE OF EXPORT ENFORCEMENT
как звучит по русски?
sashulka
Управление экспортного контроля
Explanation:
или Управление контроля за экспортом (Бюро промышленности и безопасности Министерства торговли США)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-11 09:05:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможен вариант "Управление по исполнению экспортных законов" по аналогии с Бюро по исполнению иммиграционных и таможенных законов (Bureau of Immigration and Customs Enforcement)
Selected response from:

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Управление экспортного контроля
Dmitry Tolstov
4бюро международной стандартизации
helen16


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
office of export enforcement
бюро международной стандартизации


Explanation:
***

helen16
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
office of export enforcement
Управление экспортного контроля


Explanation:
или Управление контроля за экспортом (Бюро промышленности и безопасности Министерства торговли США)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-09-11 09:05:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

возможен вариант "Управление по исполнению экспортных законов" по аналогии с Бюро по исполнению иммиграционных и таможенных законов (Bureau of Immigration and Customs Enforcement)

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield: я за экспортный контроль
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search