intricate interfaces

Russian translation: тонкая взаимосвязь

09:36 Feb 19, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: intricate interfaces
Energy and social infrastructure cooperation with North Korea will be facilitated only in the context where the intricate interfaces between economic measures and the implications for the regime security are clearly demonstrated to the regime in North Korea.
esperansa_2008
Russian translation:тонкая взаимосвязь
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2тонкая взаимосвязь
Dmitry Tolstov
4сложное взаимодействие
Katerina O.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сложное взаимодействие


Explanation:
сложные взаимоотношения

Katerina O.
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
тонкая взаимосвязь


Explanation:
...

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vaddy Peters: косвенная взаимосвязь
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  ViBe: или "непростое балансирование". Здесь намек на политику кнута и пряника в отношении КНДР: мол, откажитесь от ядерных амбиций – и получите пряник в виде экономической помощи!
44 mins
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search