choises of note

Russian translation: варианты, заслуживающие внимания

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:choises of note
Russian translation:варианты, заслуживающие внимания
Entered by: Yakov Katsman

10:55 Dec 25, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Political overview
English term or phrase: choises of note
explore how trends and choices of note might intersect to create different pathways to the future

возможные выборы?
имеющиеся варианты?
Yakov Katsman
United States
варианты, заслуживающие внимания
Explanation:
Dictionary definition
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1варианты, заслуживающие внимания
rns
4значительные/существенные варианты
Sofia Gutkin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
варианты, заслуживающие внимания


Explanation:
Dictionary definition

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
15 mins
  -> Спасибо.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
значительные/существенные варианты


Explanation:
Basically, 'of note' can be replaced with the word 'significant', i.e. significant choices.

Sofia Gutkin
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search