LDS

Russian translation: cтратегии местного развития (LDS, Local Development Strategies)

13:16 Jun 3, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: LDS
Developing public investment potential (rapid appraisal, project pipeline, LDS, technical documentation)
Anna Kyiko
Ukraine
Russian translation:cтратегии местного развития (LDS, Local Development Strategies)
Explanation:
2014-2020 JESSICA Evaluation Study for Nine Polish Regions -Final ...
www.eib.org/.../documents/jessica_evaluation_study_for_nine...
This should allow public and private parties to develop small and .... Assessment needs to be carried out by each Region. ... documents, identified urban development projects with potential for the use ..... Quality of suitable projects pipeline and Technical Assistance ...... Local Development Strategies (LDS).

Кажется, это бписыватеся в ваш контекст (developing public investment potential)
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cтратегии местного развития (LDS, Local Development Strategies)
Erzsébet Czopyk
2система хранения техдокументации
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lds
система хранения техдокументации


Explanation:
2) сокр. от literature documentation system система техдокументации, система хранения техдокументации

English-Russian dictionary of mechanical engineering and automation

https://translate.academic.ru/LDS/en/ru/

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lds
cтратегии местного развития (LDS, Local Development Strategies)


Explanation:
2014-2020 JESSICA Evaluation Study for Nine Polish Regions -Final ...
www.eib.org/.../documents/jessica_evaluation_study_for_nine...
This should allow public and private parties to develop small and .... Assessment needs to be carried out by each Region. ... documents, identified urban development projects with potential for the use ..... Quality of suitable projects pipeline and Technical Assistance ...... Local Development Strategies (LDS).

Кажется, это бписыватеся в ваш контекст (developing public investment potential)

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search