National UNV on women entrepreneurship

Russian translation: страновой представитель ДООН по вопросам женского предпринимательства

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National UNV on women entrepreneurship
Russian translation:страновой представитель ДООН по вопросам женского предпринимательства
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

10:22 Jul 30, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics /
English term or phrase: National UNV on women entrepreneurship
Программа развития ООН в Узбекистане.

Furthermore, to provide technical, administrative and organizational support in the implementation of project activities the following positions will be recruited:
WTO coordinator, Trade Promotion coordinator, Task manager on pilot business projects, Administrative and Finance assistant, Monitoring and Evaluation specialist and National UNV on women entrepreneurship.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
страновой представитель ДООН по вопросам женского предпринимательства
Explanation:
UNV = UN Volunteers <=> Добровольцы ООН = ДООН

по вопросам женского предпринимательства = по вопросам развития предпринимательских навыков и умений среди женщин

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 мин (2019-07-30 10:49:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1173&bih=825&tb...
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4национальный доброволец ООН по развитию предпринимательства среди женщин
Oksana Liash
4страновой представитель ДООН по вопросам женского предпринимательства
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
national unv on women entrepreneurship
страновой представитель ДООН по вопросам женского предпринимательства


Explanation:
UNV = UN Volunteers <=> Добровольцы ООН = ДООН

по вопросам женского предпринимательства = по вопросам развития предпринимательских навыков и умений среди женщин

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 мин (2019-07-30 10:49:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1173&bih=825&tb...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
Благодарю.

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
national unv on women entrepreneurship
национальный доброволец ООН по развитию предпринимательства среди женщин


Explanation:
UNV = United Nations Volunteers = Добровольцы Организации Объединенных Наций
Programme for women entrepreneurship = Программа по развитию предпринимательской деятельности среди женщин
Все термины удобно смотреть на портале ООН: untermportal.un.org

Пример упортебления:
"Программа Развития ООН и Программа Добровольцев ООН объявляют конкурс на позицию Национального Добровольца ООН/Ассистента проекта «Совершенствование системы судебного мониторинга в Казахстане»."
https://www.facebook.com/unvkaz/posts/631801836966657/

Если не нравится "национальный", думаю, можно сказать "местный":

...Основное место в деятельности ДООН в городах занимает работа непосредственно на местах, что достигается за счет использования местных людских ресурсов, высокой интенсивности труда и долгосрочного присутствия.


Oksana Liash
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search