Water Practice Resilience GSG

Russian translation: См.

10:19 Aug 27, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics /
English term or phrase: Water Practice Resilience GSG
Конференция для специалистов в области водоснабжения и санитарии

Funding sources:
• GFDRR (US$ 60,000)–Core funding for event organization, logistics, communications, expert inputs
• CAWEP (US$ 40,000) – Core funding for regional WSS initiatives sessions, expert inputs and support for participants from Kazakhstan and Turkmenistan (no operations)
• Water Practice Resilience GSG– cover one person’s participation (TBC)

Благодарю.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:См.
Explanation:
Группа глобальных решений «Приспособленность методов использования водных ресурсов к изменению климата»

---

GSG - Global Solutions Group.

"The Water and Resilience GSG is a recently formed GSG that helps the Water Practice apply state-of-art approaches to accelerating climate change adaptation and reducing risks related to water resources and water service delivery...

The GSG serves helps integrate climate resilience into the work programs of the other GSGs, coordinates with other Global Practices to promote water resilience...".

https://www.joshswaterjobs.com/jobs/13256
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Устойчивость к водному давлению
Pavel Amirkhanyan
3См.
didimblog


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water practice resilience gsg
Устойчивость к водному давлению


Explanation:
Устойчивость к водному воздействию/воздействию давления воды/водному давлению

Pavel Amirkhanyan
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
water practice resilience gsg
См.


Explanation:
Группа глобальных решений «Приспособленность методов использования водных ресурсов к изменению климата»

---

GSG - Global Solutions Group.

"The Water and Resilience GSG is a recently formed GSG that helps the Water Practice apply state-of-art approaches to accelerating climate change adaptation and reducing risks related to water resources and water service delivery...

The GSG serves helps integrate climate resilience into the work programs of the other GSGs, coordinates with other Global Practices to promote water resilience...".

https://www.joshswaterjobs.com/jobs/13256

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search