to ensure a dynamic and harmonized global push

Russian translation: чтобы придать динамичный и согласованный импульс всемирным усилиям

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to ensure a dynamic and harmonized global push
Russian translation:чтобы придать динамичный и согласованный импульс всемирным усилиям
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

10:34 Jan 6, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: to ensure a dynamic and harmonized global push
Саммит по прод. системам.

Throughout the process, the outcomes of the Dialogues will feed into the five priority Action Tracks, ..., to ensure a dynamic and harmonized global push to support changes in our food systems to deliver the SDGs by 2030.

Мой вариант мне совсем не нравится:
На протяжении всего процесса результаты диалогов будут использоваться в пяти приоритетных Направлениях деятельности ....., обеспечивая динамичные и гармонизированные усилия разных стран по поддержке изменений в наших продовольственных системах, чтобы достичь ЦУР к 2030 году.
Вариант черновой, прошу строго не судить.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
чтобы придать динамичный и согласованный импульс всемирным усилиям
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1чтобы придать динамичный и согласованный импульс всемирным усилиям
Oleg Lozinskiy
3для обеспечения энергичного и гармоничного рывка во всемирном масштабе
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
чтобы придать динамичный и согласованный импульс всемирным усилиям


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Verma
25 mins
  -> Thank you, Ekaterina!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
для обеспечения энергичного и гармоничного рывка во всемирном масштабе


Explanation:
http://www.fao.org/3/i3023r/i3023r.pdf

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search