anticipate that alignment and alliances

Russian translation: предпринять (предупредительные) меры, направленные на то, чтобы формирование групп и союзов

20:55 Jan 6, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: anticipate that alignment and alliances
Подготовка к Саммиту по прод. системам

To create the ideal conditions for systems
change, Independent Dialogue Convenors must:
...
• Establish possible directions towards sustainable
food systems: shape the pathways and anticipate that
alignment and alliances to emerge through Dialogue.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:предпринять (предупредительные) меры, направленные на то, чтобы формирование групп и союзов
Explanation:
происходило на основе Диалога
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3предпринять (предупредительные) меры, направленные на то, чтобы формирование групп и союзов
Mikhail Zavidin
3предвидеть, что согласование действий и формирование союзов/альянсов
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предвидеть, что согласование действий и формирование союзов/альянсов


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2021-01-06 21:12:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...помогут/будут способствовать их [экологически устойчивых/безопасных продовольственных систем] появлению посредством (проведения) Диалога

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предпринять (предупредительные) меры, направленные на то, чтобы формирование групп и союзов


Explanation:
происходило на основе Диалога

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search