housing debt

Russian translation: долг для финансирования строительства жилья

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:housing debt
Russian translation:долг для финансирования строительства жилья
Entered by: blawith (X)

21:48 Apr 9, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: housing debt
the money the ouncil has borrowed in the past to build homes.
blawith (X)
долг для финансирования строительства жилья
Explanation:
Законодательство Астраханской области
... из средств областного бюджета, предусмотренных по статье "Внутренний долг" для финансирования строительства жилья в рамках жилищного займа.
www.astrobl.ru/Laws/Doc.asp?Dn=1183
Selected response from:

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2долг для финансирования строительства жилья
Angeliki Kotsidou
3Долг жилищного строительства
Alexander Taguiltsev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
долг для финансирования строительства жилья


Explanation:
Законодательство Астраханской области
... из средств областного бюджета, предусмотренных по статье "Внутренний долг" для финансирования строительства жилья в рамках жилищного займа.
www.astrobl.ru/Laws/Doc.asp?Dn=1183

Angeliki Kotsidou
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Tussing
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
10 days
  -> thanks Robert!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Долг жилищного строительства


Explanation:


Alexander Taguiltsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search