keep ethics top of mind

Russian translation: помочь осознать первостепенную важность этических вопросов/аспектов

08:37 Jul 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: keep ethics top of mind
Our semi-annual communication series called “We Do What’s Right” helps you keep ethics top of mind.
The current issue defines a conflict of interest and describes how to identify a possible conflict of interest.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:помочь осознать первостепенную важность этических вопросов/аспектов
Explanation:
помочь осознать первостепенную важность этических вопросов/аспектов
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1всегда помнить об этике
Alexey Balynov
3 +1помочь осознать первостепенную важность этических вопросов/аспектов
Edgar Hermann
3содействует прежде всего моральным принципам
Vladimir Spiridonov
3(учат) приоритизировать этику
Maksimoff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
помочь осознать первостепенную важность этических вопросов/аспектов


Explanation:
помочь осознать первостепенную важность этических вопросов/аспектов

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sidewinder
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(учат) приоритизировать этику


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-07-20 08:46:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

либо как у комментатора выше "этический аспект"

Maksimoff
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
всегда помнить об этике


Explanation:
От англ. top of mind "первая вспоминаемая марка" (источник "Большой англо-русский словарь по экономике и менеджменту").

Alexey Balynov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxcuriouswo (X):
21 mins

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
содействует прежде всего моральным принципам


Explanation:
helps you keep ethics top of mind

содействует прежде всего моральным принципам

Vladimir Spiridonov
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search