employees are going to be out of the office

Russian translation: если сотрудники планируют отсутствовать на рабочем месте

13:14 Feb 14, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: employees are going to be out of the office
Network Accounts will become locked after a user enters how many consecutive incorrect passwords?
4.
After what time period will the counter for incorrect password entry be reset?
5.
Which of the following would be considered a 'strong' password?
6.
Passwords can be shared with Line Managers if employees are going to be out of the office
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:если сотрудники планируют отсутствовать на рабочем месте
Explanation:
если сотрудник планирует отсутствовать на рабочем месте, то он может предоставить свой пароль линейному руководителю
Selected response from:

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3если сотрудники планируют отсутствовать на рабочем месте
Vladimir Alekseev
4если сотрудники будут находиться вне офиса
Jelena Volkova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
если сотрудники планируют отсутствовать на рабочем месте


Explanation:
если сотрудник планирует отсутствовать на рабочем месте, то он может предоставить свой пароль линейному руководителю

Vladimir Alekseev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danya: непосредственному
13 mins
  -> спасибо, так точно!

agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy: непосредственному + (линейному звучит не по-русски)
6 hrs
  -> спасибо, да, пусть будет непосредственный

agree  Irina Shevchenko: "линейный" - звучит не по-русски, но, к сожалению, уже вошло в бизнес-лексику, и устную, и письменную. В учебниках по управлению чаcто руководители/менеджеры "линейные".
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ирина!

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
если сотрудники будут находиться вне офиса


Explanation:
В том случае, когда сотрудники будут находиться вне офиса, пароли могут быть переданы непосредственному руководителю.

Jelena Volkova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search