Operational Integrity

Russian translation: безупречность в работе компании / корпоративная безупречность

09:50 Jul 4, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Operational Integrity
OPERATIONAL INTEGRITY
OPERATIONAL INTEGRITY
It is the responsibility of all SGS employees to read and understand the Code and to commit to upholding its principles, whether in planning, supervision or operations.
When you're ready, let's move on to Operational Integrity.
OPERATIONAL INTEGRITY MISSION
Improving SGS performance by providing HSE expertise and guidance through the deployment of Operational Integrity strategies, programmes and tools
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:безупречность в работе компании / корпоративная безупречность
Explanation:
Здесь подразумевается корпоративная честность, отсутствие коррупции и т.д.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Корпоративная этика
Tatyana Gachevskaya
4безупречность в работе компании / корпоративная безупречность
Natalie
3Оперативная целостность
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operational integrity
Оперативная целостность


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operational integrity
безупречность в работе компании / корпоративная безупречность


Explanation:
Здесь подразумевается корпоративная честность, отсутствие коррупции и т.д.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236
Grading comment
Спасибо!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operational integrity
Корпоративная этика


Explanation:
свод определенных этических норм и правил поведения, которым неукоснительно должны следовать сотрудники компании

Tatyana Gachevskaya
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search