Flight Risk

Russian translation: Риск потенциального внезапного увольнения/перехода на другую работу

14:12 Oct 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: Flight Risk
REVAMPED EMPLOYEE PROFILE
ACTION SEARCH AUTO-FILL TECHNOLOGY
OPTIMIZED FOR YOUR MOBILE DEVICE
VIEW ORG CHARTS
UPDATE YOUR GOALS
SEARCH FOR EMPLOYEES
BETTER, QUICKER & MORE EFFICIENT
*VIDEO BROUGHT TO YOU BY
Personal Information
Other
Information about you provided by CRH
Mobility
Are you willing to relocate?
Mobility Comments
Language Skills
Internal Work Experience
How ,many years have you worked in the construction industry
Formal Education
Certifications / Licenses
Enterprise Leadership Training Programs
Human Resources will update this section after the program is complete.
Assessments
Potential Future Roles
Critical Experiences
Employee Profile Data
Talent Data
Talent Definitions
Performance **Manager Only
Potential Manager only
Supporting evidence for high potential
Career Interests
Key Strengths & Development Areas
Development Goals
Identify 3 - 5 key stakeholders critical to your development
Previous Employment
Mobility Comments
Personal Information
Internal work experience
External work experience
Trainings & Diplomas
Language
Enterprise Leadership Training Programs
Assessments
Potential Future Roles
Hay Level
**Flight Risk**
Performance
Potential
Supporting evidence for high potential
Succession Role
Development Goals
Key Strengths & Development Areas
Development Plan
Identify 3 - 5 key stakeholders critical to your development
Tenure in Building Materials and Construction Industry
Critical Experience
second Date of Birth
Position Test
Formal Education
Live Profile User Information
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:Риск потенциального внезапного увольнения/перехода на другую работу
Explanation:
Где-то так будет в этом контексте. Это вообще-то термин из уголовного права.
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1вероятность ухода / вероятность сманивания
Irina Shtogrina
3 +1Риск потенциального внезапного увольнения/перехода на другую работу
Angela Greenfield


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flight risk
вероятность ухода / вероятность сманивания


Explanation:
--

Irina Shtogrina
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flight risk
Риск потенциального внезапного увольнения/перехода на другую работу


Explanation:
Где-то так будет в этом контексте. Это вообще-то термин из уголовного права.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Lammers
1 hr
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search