Presents unvarnished truth

Russian translation: сообщает чистую/истинную правду

16:49 Sep 29, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Presents unvarnished truth
Common to All Roles
Is seen as truthful individual
Admits mistakes and doesn’t repeat them
Does not misrepresent oneself for personal gain
Acts in accordance with accepted ethical standards of professional conduct; refuses to violate standards
Manager/ Leader Roles
Is widely trusted in the organization
Models key behaviors expected of others
Presents unvarnished truth in an appropriate manner
Keeps commitments
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:сообщает чистую/истинную правду
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1сообщает чистую/истинную правду
Mikhail Zavidin
4Преподносит достоверную информацию
Alexander Gulevskiy
3Преподносит правду такой, какая она есть
Dmitry Murzakov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presents unvarnished truth
сообщает чистую/истинную правду


Explanation:
+

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presents unvarnished truth
Преподносит достоверную информацию


Explanation:
... надлежащим образом

Alexander Gulevskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presents unvarnished truth
Преподносит правду такой, какая она есть


Explanation:
...

Dmitry Murzakov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search